2014 Teaching Schedule

Dates

Lecturer

Location

Courses

Modules

         

Feb 10-18

Rev. Peter Law

Lebanon (Beirut)

Systematic Theology II

1

Feb 17-21

Dr. Bob Penhearow

India (Hyderabad)

Conferencing

1

Feb 24-28

Rev. Peter Law

Egypt (Cairo)

Pastoral Theology

1

Feb 24-28

Mr. Mike Ghiz

Egypt (Mallawi)

Mission History

1

Feb 24-28

Dr. Bob Penhearow

Myanmar

Conferencing

1

Mar 3-7

Mr. Mike Ghiz

Egypt (Cairo)

Mission History

1

Mar 3-7

Rev. Peter Law

Egypt (Mallawi)

Systematic Theology II

1

Mar 3-7

Dr. Bob Penhearow

Philippines (Iloilo #2)

Book of Ephesians

1

Mar 3-7

Rev. Gilbert Dowson

India (Bangalore - ECI)

Systematic Theology I

1

Mar 3-7

Mr. Gang Wang

Far East (#5)

Life of Christ

1

Mar

Rev. Nathan Hutchinson

Philippines (Manila)

OT Survey I

1

Mar 10-14

Rev. Warlito Monsalud

Philippines (Iloilo #2)

OT Survey I

1

Mar 10-14

Rev. Gilbert Dowson

India (Bangalore - KBC)

Systematic Theology I

1

Mar 10-14

Mr. Gang Wang

Far East (#7)

Book of Hebrews

1

Mar 17-28

Dr. Gareth Crossley

Far East (#8)

I & II Peter

2

Mar 24-28

Dr. Bob Penhearow

Far East (#9)

Book of Ephesians

1

Apr 21-25

Dr. Ray Martin

Far East (#7)

Reformation History

1

May 12-16

Dr. Ray Martin

Far East (#3)

Early Church History

1

May 12-16

Dr. Jonathan Bayes

Far East (#5)

Apologetics

1

May 19-30

Dr. Ray Martin

Far East (#1)

Book of Isaiah

Thesis

2

May 19-30

Dr. Jonathan Bayes

Far East (#8)

Book of Genesis

Systematic Theology I

2

May 19-23

Rev. Carl Muller

Philippines (Iloilo #1)

Pastoral Theology

1

May 26-30

Rev. Warlito Monsalud

Philippines (Iloilo #1)

Biblical Counseling

1

May

Rev. David Robinson

Mongolia (Bayankhongor)

NT Survey

Book of Romans

2

Jul 16-30

Dr. Gareth Crossley

Madagascar

OT Prophets

1 & 2 Peter

2

Aug 4-8

Dr. Eric Zeller

India (Bangalore - ECI)

Systematic Theology II

1

Aug 11-15

Dr. Eric Zeller

India (Bangalore - KBC)

Systematic Theology II

1

Aug

Rev. Josue Raimundo

Dominican Republic

TBA

2

Aug

Dr. Samuel Rai

Nepal

TBA

2

Sep 1-5

Rev. Bechara Karkafi

Lebanon (Beirut)

Systematic Theology I

1

Sep 1-5

Sep 8-12

Mr. Jonathan Swift

Egypt (Cairo)

Egypt (Mallawi)

Biblical Worship

Biblical Worship

2

Sep 1-5

Sep 8-12

Rev. Peter Law

Egypt (Mallawi)

Egypt (Cairo)

Systematic Theology III

Apologetics

2

Sep 8-12

Dr. Ray Martin

Far East (#7)

NT Survey

1

Sep 15-26

Dr. Gareth Crossley

Far East (#8)

OT Survey II

2

Sep 22-26

Dr. Ray Martin

Far East (#3)

Pneumatology

1

Oct 20-24

Dr. Bob Penhearow

Philippines (Manila)

Book of Ephesians

1

Oct 20-31

Dr. Paul Engle

Philippines (Iloilo #1)

Biblical Worship

Book of Romans

2

Oct 6-10

Dr. Ray Martin

Far East (#5)

Pneumatology

1

Oct 6-10

Mr. Gang Wang

Far East (#7)

Spirituality

1

Oct 13-17

Dr. Bob Penhearow

Far East (#10)

Book of Ephesians

1

Oct 20-24

Mr. Gang Wang

Far East (#1)

Thesis

1

Oct 27-31

Dr. Ray Martin

Far East (#1)

Thesis

1

Oct 27-31

Dr. Jonathan Bayes

Far East (#5)

Systematic Theology I

1

Nov 17-21

Rev. Warlito Monsalud

Philippines (Iloilo #2)

NT Theology

1

Nov 24-27

Dr. Bob Penhearow

Philippines (Iloilo #2)

Book of Jude

1

Nov 3-7

TBA

India (Bangalore - ECI)

Leadership

1

Nov 10-14

TBA

India (Bangalore - KBC)

Leadership

1

Nov 3-7

Mr. Gang Wang

Far East (#3)

Book of Hebrews

1

Nov 3-14

Dr. Jonathan Bayes

Far East (#8)

Hermeneutics

Systematic Theology II

2

Nov

Rev. Josue Raimundo

Dominican Republic

TBA

2

Nov

Dr. Samuel Rai

Nepal

TBA

2

Total

 

 

 

65


Copyright © Carey International University of Theology

Website Design by Whetham Solutions